Announcements
 Crystal Reports Forum : General Information : Announcements
Message Icon Topic: Crystal Report: Country>Province>City Post Reply Post New Topic
Author Message
muhammadsajid
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 22 Jan 2019
Location: Pakistan
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Quote muhammadsajid Replybullet Topic: Crystal Report: Country>Province>City
    Posted: 20 Feb 2019 at 9:30pm
I have develop Crystal Report with dynamic parameter selection
like Country > Province > City.
It work fine. But when Upload to SAP B1 it doesn't.

Can Any expert Guide the matter.

Edited by muhammadsajid - 08 May 2019 at 9:51pm
IP IP Logged
hilfy
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 20 Nov 2006
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3665
Quote hilfy Replybullet Posted: 26 Feb 2019 at 11:19am
What isn't working after you upload it?

-Dell
Proviti, Data & Analytics Practice
9-Time SAP BusinessObjects Partner of the Year.
www.protiviti.com/US-en/data-management-advanced-analytics
IP IP Logged
muhammadsajid
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 22 Jan 2019
Location: Pakistan
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Quote muhammadsajid Replybullet Posted: 08 May 2019 at 9:50pm
After uploading to SAP parameters doesn't work. i.e. parameters not picking the list of country or city.

Edited by muhammadsajid - 08 May 2019 at 9:51pm
IP IP Logged
Post Reply Post New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot create polls in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum



This page was generated in 0.031 seconds.